1. #1
    a4amit Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    1

    Can we join CS without being graduate?

    Please give details of we are no greduation completed so we join the c.s.?

  2. #2
    ankit patel Array
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Delhi
    Posts
    180

    Re: Can we join CS without being graduate?

    Quote Originally Posted by a4amit View Post
    Please give details of we are no greduation completed so we join the c.s.?
    Hello dear
    IAS stands for Indian Administrative Service.
    Eligibility Criteria For IAS:-

    => Age limits :

    21-30 years as on 1.7.2012. (Upper age limit relaxable for SC,ST and OBC category aspirant.


    => Educational Qualifications :

    Bachelor’s degree of a recognised university with at least one of the subjects namely Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Science, Botany, Chemistry, Geology, Mathematics, Physcs, Statistics and Zoology or a Bachelor's degree in Agriculture, Forestry or in Enginerring or an equivalent qualification.




    => No. of permissible attempts :

    Four (Seven attemps of OBCs and no limit for SCs/STs (Para 3 (iv) of Notice)


    (iv) Fee :

    Rs. 100/- (Rupees one hundred only)
    (No fee for SCs/STs/Physically disabled only)

+ Reply to Thread

Quick Reply Any Question?

istanbul escort

gaziantep escort

istanbul escort

porno izle

istanbul escort

istanbul escort

istanbul escort
istanbul escort

istanbul escort

kaçak iddaa kaçak bahis güvenilir bahis siteleri iddaa siteleri en iyi bahis siteleri illegal bahis en iyi canlı bahis siteleri casino siteleri canlı bahis siteleri ensobet üyelik bonus veren siteler canlı bahis